Build Assurance Supervisor Emergency Services Network (ESN)
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Perfect Crcle
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Construction supervision services
- Published
- 10 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This Contract is being awarded by the Secretary of State for the Home Department (the Authority) to the Framework Supplier appointed by the Scape Group Framework having been selected following a competition run through the OJEU Contract Notice, (The Scape Built Environment Consultancy Services Framework framework). The terms of the Framework Agreement in place with the Framework Supplier shall be applicable in full to this Contract. The Extended Area Services (EAS) Project is there to support the extension of radio coverage into areas currently outside of the footprint of Mobile Service (MS) providers network such that services (including ESN public safety functionality) can be accessed when and where required by ESN Users. The Authority has appointed a Contractor to Acquire, Design and Build (ADB) or refurbish as may be required an estimated 238 telecommunications infrastructure Sites across the defined geographic locations. The appointment is for a Build Assurance Supervisor to fulfil the responsibilities of the Supervisor role during the construction/redevelopment process of the circa 238 Radio Sites This notice is for information purposes only.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2017
- Completed: Award published10 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 June 2021
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71520000 · Construction supervision services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Build Assurance Supervisor Emergency Services Network (ESN).
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction Management Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
