Window-cleaning services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Lanarkshire
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Window-cleaning services
- Published
- 6 October 2017
- Submission
- 10 November 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Lanarkshire require a provider of window cleaning services. The full requirement is outlined in the Invitation to Tender Document. NHS Lanarkshire is Scotland's third largest territorial health board, responsible for improving the health of more than 620 000 people living within the North and South Lanarkshire local authority areas. Primary health care is provided in the community and includes general practitioners, dentists, pharmacists, health visitors and a wide range of health professionals. NHS Lanarkshire's primary care facilities include health centres and community and day hospitals. The health board wishes to put in place a contract for the cleaning of windows in the buildings it owns or occupies. It is recommended that bidders conduct detailed site surveys of locations listed prior to submission of an offer.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2017
About the buyer
NHS Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911300 · Window-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-lanarkshire.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Window-cleaning services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Window-cleaning services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Lanarkshire.
- 85£728.7m
- 72£21.5m
- 70£57.5m
- 65£8.3m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
