SS17034 - Equity Investments
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 204,000
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 3 October 2017
- Submission
- 2 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This requirement is for an 'Equity Investments' service for Kent County Council in a Portfolio of Local Organisations. This Tender is a re-Procurement for a Provider of an existing service, to Supply, Purchase, Monitor and Manage Equity Investments in a Portfolio of Organisations and deliver on going sustainable income from these investments. This opportunity is being offered via an open procurement process, with a Selection and Award stage. The Selection stage, stage (1) will comprise of e.g. Mandatory, Discretionary, Financial, Capacity, Experience and Health & Safety Questions. Potential Providers may be rejected at this stage. Stage two (2) will be an Award stage, which will comprise of e.g. Capability, Technical Ability and Pricing questions. During this contract period it may be necessary to revise and vary aspects of this contract, for example: an expansion or reduction of the scope, practises, reporting, Legal requirements and funding aspects. The contract is anticipated to commence upon the 27th November 2017 and will continue for a period of 3 years, made up of a 2 year initial period and an option for a 1 year extension, unless terminated in accordance with the Terms and Conditions of Contract, as attached to the Tender document, on the Kent Business Portal. Further background and technical information can be found within the tender documentation. Expression of Interest and Tender Process Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the 'Login and Express an Interest' button located at the bottom of this page. Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then be emailed an invitation to submit a tender. Further guidance regarding how to use this portal can be found attached to the bottom of this advert. Website Address for documentation and full description: http://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk (SS17034 - Equity Investments)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 November 2017
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SS17034 - Equity Investments.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
