Awarded contract

Marketing services

Details

Value
GBP 1,500,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
3 October 2017

Tender description

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council (LCCC) is acting on behalf of the 11 Northern Ireland Councils to appoint a suitable contractor to deliver and manage the full mix of marketing and communication services for the Northern Ireland Business Start-Up Programme (NIBSUP). The value of this contract over the maximum contract term of 3.5 years has been set at 1 500 000 GBP exclusive of VAT. This will include the full range of advertising services including media placement, media production and any promotional support services directly linked to campaign advertising. Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council (LCCC) is acting on behalf of the 11 Northern Ireland Councils to appoint a suitable contractor to deliver and manage the full mix of marketing and communication services for the Northern Ireland Business Start-Up Programme (NIBSUP). The value of this contract over the maximum contract term of 3.5 years has been set at 1 500 000 GBP exclusive of VAT. This will include the full range of advertising services including media placement, media production and any promotional support services directly linked to campaign advertising.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published3 October 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

50 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marketing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.