Expired contract

Marketing & Communications Services for Worcestershire County Council European Funded Business Support Programmes - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
F8 Creates ltd
Value
GBP 55,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
6 October 2017

Tender description

Worcestershire County Council is seeking to appoint a service provider to support the development and delivery of a marketing and communications campaign to increase awareness and maximise take-up of the Council's business support programmes - funded from the European Regional Development Fund, County and District Councils - with eligible businesses based, and looking to locate, in Worcestershire. Any successful tenderer must comply fully with European Union branding and publicity guidelines. For further information and to access the tender documents and questionnaires please click the 'Express Interest' button. 13/09/2017 All questions and responses received to date have been published. Please go to the 'synopsis' to access this document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 October 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 October 2017
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2019

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79342100 · Direct marketing services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 79990000 · Miscellaneous business-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

83 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Marketing & Communications Services for Worcestershire County Council European Funded Business Support Programmes - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Marketing & Communications Services for Worcestershire County Council European Funded Business Support Programmes - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,222
    £13.4bn
  2. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  3. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  4. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.