Maintenance, Repair and Testing Services for High Voltage Equipment and Mains Panel ACB's
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 2 October 2017
- Submission
- 13 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Maintenance, Repair and Testing Services for High Voltage Equipment and Mains Panel ACB's serving residential and academic buildings at the university campus (plus 2 small satellite campuses within 1.5 miles) at Egham, Surrey (3 miles from Junction 13 of the M25). Additional information on how to express interest this contract: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/rhul/aspx/ If you wish to express an interest in this project, as per the Contracts Finder notice, please go to the College e-tendering website above and register your company details. Once you are registered, the tender documents are available for immediate download under the 'Current Tenders' menu at the top of the screen.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 October 2017
About the buyer
Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-holloway-university-of-london.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance, Repair and Testing Services for High Voltage Equipment and Mains Panel ACB's.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
