Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 17-042a Air handling and filtration servicing
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 6 October 2017
- Submission
- 6 November 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
The Council is seeking quotations for the provision of air handling and filtration servicing and repairs. Full details can be found within the invitation to quote document. The closing date for receipt of completed quotations is 12pm on 17th November 2017. Keywords: HVAC maintenance, Air handling, Filtration, Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 November 2017
About the buyer
Bassetlaw District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bassetlaw-district-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 17-042a Air handling and filtration servicing.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Erewash Borough Council EBCQ 17-042a Air handling and filtration servicing, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bassetlaw District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
