DW474 - Signage - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- adbell sign systems
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Illuminated signs and nameplates
- Published
- 3 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leeds Beckett University are currently seeking tenders for the Provision of Signage. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to Express Interest upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this E-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available involved suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tenders area of this website by selecting the View Details button of this project. The deadline for submissions of the tender will be 12:00 Noon Friday 31st March 2017. Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2017
- Completed: Award published3 October 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2018
About the buyer
Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31523000 · Illuminated signs and nameplates
- 34928470 · Signage
- 44423400 · Signs and related items
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DW474 - Signage - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.
- 337£19.0m
- 268£314.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 92£27.6m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
