Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,800,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 23 January 2017
- Submission
- 27 February 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Framework Agreement for the Provision of Vehicle Body, Mechanical and Electrical Repairs Including Ad-hoc Repairs. Each Lot covers a range of vehicle categories. Bidders may submit tenders for one, some or all of the categories of vehicle within each Lot as detailed in the tender documents. Each Lot covers a range of vehicle categories. Bidders may submit tenders for one, some or all of the categories of vehicle within each Lot as detailed in the tender documents. Each Lot covers a range of vehicle categories. Bidders may submit tenders for one, some or all of the categories of vehicle within each Lot as detailed in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2017
About the buyer
South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 50112110 · Body-repair services for vehicles
- 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-lanarkshire-council.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
