PAN1360 - Humberstone Heights Municipal Golf Club Drainage & Automatic Irrigation Systems Design, Supply & Installation Works.
Details
- Topic
- Irrigation equipment
- Published
- 25 January 2017
- Submission
- 16 February 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council (the Authority) invites quotations for the provision of upgrades to the existing drainage and irrigation systems currently in use at its municipal Humberstone Heights Golf Club, Gipsy Lane, Leicester, LE5 0TB. The requirements will also include the design, supply and installation of a new drainage system and an automatic irrigation system to be incorporated into the existing systems. The Authority also seeks a 12-month Defect Liability Period for the Drainage System and an up to 60-months Service and Warranty arrangement for the Irrigation System. Suppliers should note that there is a mandatory Open Day taking place on Thursday, 02/02/2017 at the Humberstone Heights Golf Course between 10:00 and 16:00. Details are contained in the tender documents. Keywords: golf course, landscaping, sprinklers, Greens & Tees, drainage, irrigation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43323000 · Irrigation equipment
- 44163112 · Drainage system
- 45111240 · Ground-drainage work
- 45112721 · Landscaping work for golf courses
- 45232120 · Irrigation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1360 - Humberstone Heights Municipal Golf Club Drainage & Automatic Irrigation Systems Design, Supply & Installation Works..
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Drainage construction works
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
