Internal Demolition Works
Details
- Buyer
- Vico Homes Limited
- Value
- GBP 210,000
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 26 January 2017
- Submission
- 16 February 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Internal Demolition Framework: Removal of Kitchens and associated works as per schedule. Removal of Wall tiles/ Floor coverings and other associated works in Bathrooms and WC rooms as per schedule. Including intermediate and final cleans. Please note this is advertised on the Due North Portal. Tender documents available on this portal, please respond through Due North. Please follow link to opportunities: - .https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2017
About the buyer
Vico Homes Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vico-homes-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Internal Demolition Works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Internal Demolition Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vico Homes Limited.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
