144RFQ11/16-01 (2) - Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Workwear
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 24 January 2017
- Submission
- 10 February 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
This Request for Quotations (RFQ) is for the supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE). The RFQ has one Lot, which comprises several sub-lots. Tenderers may bid for as many or as few sub-lots as preferred. Items specifically include Ladies Tabards and Aprons, Children's Aprons and Smocks, unbranded household rubber gloves, Welder's Gauntlets, and Children's Safety Goggles. All items are for delivery to ESPO, Leicester. The lot will be structured into the following 9 sub-lots: Sub-lot 1 – Ladies tabards and aprons Sub-lot 2 – Children’s PVC Adjustable Halter Aprons Sub-lot 3 – Children’s Waterproof Smocks Sub-lot 4 – Children’s Disposable Polythene Tabards Sub-lot 5 – Children’s White Plastic Aprons Sub-lot 6 – Unbranded Household Rubber Gloves Sub-Lot 7 – Welder’s Gauntlets Sub-Lot 8 – Children’s Safety Goggles Sub-lot 9 - Children’s Safety Spectacles Keywords: Tabards, Aprons, Gloves, Personal Protective Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2017
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18424000 · Gloves
- 33735100 · Protective goggles
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 144RFQ11/16-01 (2) - Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Workwear.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to 144RFQ11/16-01 (2) - Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) and Workwear, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 121£121.6bn
- 78£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 136£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
