Training services
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Cyclewise Training Limited
- Value
- GBP 415,420
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Primary education services
- Published
- 27 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Cumbria County Council is seeking a provider to supply Bikeability training for young people in Levels 1, 2 and 3. Full details provided in the ITT document. You must refer to the ‘Instructions for Tendering’ prior to submitting your bid. All submissions must be uploaded and returned via the Chest (www.the-chest.org.uk) Cumbria County Council is seeking a provider to supply Bikeability training for young people in Levels 1, 2 and 3. Full details provided in the ITT document The contract is for a maximum of 36 months Based on a 1 year initial term and 2 x up to 1 year extensions. The Council expressly reserves the right: (I)not to award any contract as a result of the procurement process commenced by publication of this notice; (II)to make whatever changes it may see fit to the content and structure of the tendering competition; (III)in no circumstances will the Council be liable for any costs incurred during the procurement process If the Council decides to enter into a Contract with the successful supplier(s),this does not mean that there is any guarantee of subsequent contracts being awarded. Any expenditure, work or effort undertaken prior to contract award is accordingly a matter solely for the commercial judgement of potential suppliers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 August 2017
- Completed: Award published27 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2020
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80100000 · Primary education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Training services.
Related topics
Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
