Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Biochemica
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Drinking-water treatment plant construction work
- Published
- 26 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust provides acute healthcare services to a core catchment population of approximately half a million people living in West Hertfordshire and the surrounding area. The Trust also provides a range of more specialist services to a wider population, serving residents of North London, Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire and East Hertfordshire and sees nearly a million patients each year. The West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is looking for a provider who can supply specialist services relating to the monitoring and safety of Water Systems, Legionella and Associated Equipment and Services. This Tender covers, but not limited to (please refer to tender documentation) for: Water Hygiene; Risk Assessments; Review of Risk Assessments; Monthly Monitoring; Quarterly review; 6 Months Monitoring; Annual Monitoring; Temperature Checks, Inspections, Samples and Chlorination; Monitoring for Legionella Cold Water; Monitoring for Legionella Hot Water; Pseudomonas; Clean and Chlorinated Shower Head; Water Storage Tanks; Water flushing regimes; Refurbishments.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2017
- Completed: Award published26 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date8 July 2020
About the buyer
Hertfordshire and West Essex ICS NHS Procurement is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45252126 · Drinking-water treatment plant construction work
- 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
- 45332200 · Water plumbing work
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 71630000 · Technical inspection and testing services
- 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90921000 · Disinfecting and exterminating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-and-west-essex-ics-nhs-procurement.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-and-west-essex-ics-nhs-procurement.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-and-west-essex-ics-nhs-procurement.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-and-west-essex-ics-nhs-procurement.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-and-west-essex-ics-nhs-procurement.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-and-west-essex-ics-nhs-procurement.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 2,691£140.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire and West Essex ICS NHS Procurement.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
