Closed tender

Repair and maintenance services of building installations

Details

Value
GBP 317,600,000
Topic
District heating
Published
25 September 2017
Submission
26 October 2017

Tender description

An integrated asset management TPC2005 Term Partnering Contract with a single service provider to deliver a programme of Responsive Repairs, Void Works, Planned component replacement works, Adaptations, Cyclical Works, Heating breakdown, servicing and installation, grounds maintenance, communal cleaning including window cleaning, general property refurbishment and improvement works, M and E including fire and emergency lighting servicing and compliance services, M and E servicing and repair generally, fire related works, pest control, warden call systems, health and safety testing such as asbestos, asbestos removal and new building development. An integrated asset management TPC2005 Term Partnering Contract with a single service provider to deliver a programme of Responsive Repairs, Void Works, Planned component replacement works, Adaptations, Cyclical Works, Heating breakdown, servicing and installation, grounds maintenance, communal cleaning including window cleaning, general property refurbishment and improvement works, M and E including fire and emergency lighting servicing and compliance services, M and E servicing and repair generally, fire related works, pest control, warden call systems, health and safety testing such as asbestos, asbestos removal and new building development. The contract will be for 10 years with break clauses. Full details of each element of the work, volume and expenditure is provided in the tender documents freely available at www.delta-esourcing.com Responsive Maintenance 5 000 000; Void Property Works 2 500 000; Planned Maintenance and Property Reinvestment 11 600 000; Cyclical Redecoration and Predecoration Repairs 580 000; Disabled Adaptations 580 000; Communal Mechanical and Electrical 2 000 000; Estate Services 1 200 000; Development 8 300 000; Total 31 760 000 per year. Total Value — 317 600 000 excluding vat. Housing stock owned or managed by One Vision and Pine Court Housing and any other housing provider that may join the group. The provision of the service is predominantly in the NW of England. The majority of the services stated will be under the TPC 2005 (2008) Term Partnering Contract but for any building works carried out the use of NEC3 EEC conditions will be utilised. The contracting authority reserves the right at their sole discretion to award the contract on the basis of the initial tender without negotiation as set out in 29 (15) PCR 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published25 September 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 October 2017

About the buyer

One Vision Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09323000 · District heating
  • 09331000 · Solar panels
  • 31216100 · Lightning-protection equipment
  • 31216200 · Lightning conductors
  • 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
  • 31527260 · Lighting systems
  • 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
  • 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
  • 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
  • 31681200 · Electric pumps
  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
  • 32360000 · Intercom equipment
  • 33196200 · Devices for the disabled
  • 34928500 · Street-lighting equipment
  • 34928510 · Street-lighting columns
  • 35111000 · Firefighting equipment
  • 35111400 · Fire escape equipment
  • 35125300 · Security cameras
  • 39700000 · Domestic appliances
  • 39715200 · Heating equipment
  • 42122000 · Pumps
  • 42122100 · Pumps for liquids
  • 42122130 · Water pumps
  • 42122220 · Sewage pumps
  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
  • 42716000 · Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
  • 44112600 · Sound insulation
  • 44115600 · Stairlifts
  • 44161200 · Water mains
  • 44221240 · Garage doors
  • 44221400 · Shutters
  • 44611500 · Water tanks
  • 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses
  • 45211200 · Sheltered housing construction work
  • 45211300 · Houses construction work
  • 45211341 · Flats construction work
  • 45211350 · Multi-functional buildings construction work
  • 45232431 · Wastewater pumping station
  • 45251200 · Heating plant construction work
  • 45251250 · District-heating plant construction work
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261215 · Solar panel roof-covering work
  • 45261410 · Roof insulation work
  • 45262330 · Concrete repair work
  • 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
  • 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
  • 45312310 · Lightning-protection works
  • 45312311 · Lightning-conductor installation work
  • 45321000 · Thermal insulation work
  • 45330000 · Plumbing and sanitary works
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
  • 45331110 · Boiler installation work
  • 45331200 · Ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45332200 · Water plumbing work
  • 45343100 · Fireproofing work
  • 45343200 · Firefighting equipment installation work
  • 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
  • 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
  • 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
  • 45451000 · Decoration work
  • 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
  • 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
  • 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
  • 50870000 · Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
  • 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
  • 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
  • 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
  • 51543400 · Installation services of laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
  • 71314100 · Electrical services
  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services
  • 71315210 · Building services consultancy services
  • 71315410 · Inspection of ventilation system
  • 71317200 · Health and safety services
  • 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
  • 71321300 · Plumbing consultancy services
  • 71321400 · Ventilation consultancy services
  • 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
  • 71500000 · Construction-related services
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
  • 71632000 · Technical testing services
  • 71800000 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy
  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
  • 79512000 · Call centre
  • 85142300 · Hygiene services
  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services
  • 90911000 · Accommodation, building and window cleaning services
  • 90911100 · Accommodation cleaning services
  • 90922000 · Pest-control services
  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

318 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to One Vision Housing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.