ESPH SB Leisure Management Services for Hastings Borough Council (ESPH197)
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Value
- GBP 16,000,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 25 September 2017
- Submission
- 10 November 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hastings Borough Council is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced operators for the provision of Leisure Management Services for Summerfields Leisure Centre and Falaise Fitness Suite. 1. Summerfields main facilities include the following: 6 court sports hall; 6 lane 33.3m swimming pool; crèche; dance and exercise studios; squash court; cafe / bar. 2. The Falaise Fitness Centre currently hosts circa 80 exercise stations with associated changing and café facilities. The current contract is due to expire 31st March 2018. Facility site visits have been arranged for 5th October. Further details on arranging an appointment are in the Invitation to Tender. Deadline for clarifications: 17:00 Monday 23rd October 2017 Deadline for receipt of tenders: 12:00 Noon, Friday 10th November 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 November 2017
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- 92600000 · Sporting services
- 92610000 · Sports facilities operation services
- 92620000 · Sport-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH SB Leisure Management Services for Hastings Borough Council (ESPH197).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Panel for Sport Performance Support Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 133£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
