DCYP Residential Services & Short Term Service - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Inroads (Essex) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,496,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 27 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of DCYP Residential Services & Short Term Service This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 25th August 2017 at 12pm. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 10th August 2017 at 5pm which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 September 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 January 2023
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people
- 98341000 · Accommodation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
274 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DCYP Residential Services & Short Term Service - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
