Awarded contract

The Proviision of Cardiology ISCV Upgrade

Details

Value
GBP 111,182
Duration
10 years
Topic
Clinical information system
Published
20 September 2017

Tender description

NHS Supply Chain National Framework Agreement for Enterprise and Departmental, PACS and Information Systems (For example RIS), and Associated Goods and Services, specifically Lot 1- Software Contract Reference Number: 2016/S 086-152288 Unique Reference Number for this order only - MIT2017-1110 Annual revenue to cover maintenance costs Cost of all software Cost of all licenses This is for the upgrade and renewal of Philips Xcelera and ongoing maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2017
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date20 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

East Kent Hospitals University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48814400 · Clinical information system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Proviision of Cardiology ISCV Upgrade, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.