TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION AND CARE OF LARGE AND SMALL
Details
- Published
- 19 September 2017
- Submission
- 23 October 2017
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Fermanagh and Omagh District Councilon behalf of the Northern Ireland Councils invites competent and experienced Service Providers to submit a Tender for the provision of the Transportation and Care of Animals under the Welfare of Animals Act (NI) 2011. This Tender is divided in to 2 Lots: LOT A The Care & Collection of Large Animals including horses, donkeys, pet goats, potbelly pigs, etc & LOT B for the Care and Collection of Small Animals including dogs, cats, rabbits, reptiles, birds, ferrets, guinea pigs, hamsters, etc This is an abbreviated version of a Contract Notice sent to the official Journal of the European Union (OJEU)on 16 September 2017
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 October 2017
About the buyer
Fermanagh and Omagh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION AND CARE OF LARGE AND SMALL, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fermanagh and Omagh District Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
