Invitation to Tender for a Catalogue Solution - NEP
Details
- Value
- GBP 375,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- Published
- 22 September 2017
- Submission
- 20 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NEP is seeking a supplier to provide a Purchase to Pay Document Transactional Exchange, e-Catalogue, e-Reports solution and a Master data e-Catalogue, which will integrate into the NEP Oracle Cloud ERP solution to assist with fulfilling the National E-Commerce Strategy and provide our Consortium Organisations with a facility to host both local and supplier managed, including managed-service, catalogues. This tender is broken down into two lots: Lot 1 - Purchase to Pay Document Transactional Exchange A Purchase to Pay Document Transactional Exchange, to include an e-Catalogue and an e-Report solution, that is capable of accepting a data feed from a third party solution to upload the master data e-Catalogue file, with organisation specific price files for each NEP Consortium Organisation. Lot 2 - Master Data e-Catalogue A master data e-Catalogue file that is a national, centrally managed, single version of data that can be utilised by all consortium organisations and mapped to organisation specific price files.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 October 2017
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- 72300000 · Data services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for a Catalogue Solution - NEP.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Artificial Intelligence DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for a Catalogue Solution - NEP, ranked by notice volume.
- 853£20.5bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,731£14.4bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
