Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Topic
- Emergency lighting equipment
- Published
- 13 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract awarded for the supply of Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM) testing and Reactive Maintenance (RM) for various Fire and Security Services across all its UK campus locations. The services are broken down into 5 distinctive Lots as follows: Lot 1: Fire Alarm Systems, Lot 2: CCTV Systems, Lot 3: Intruder Alarm Systems, Lot 4: Fire Extinguishers, Hose Reels and Blankets, Lot 5: Emergency Lighting Systems. Lot 1 — Fire Alarm Systems PPM and RM, Lot 2 — CCTV Systems, Lot 3 — Intruder Alarm Systems, Lot 4 — Fire Extinguishers, Hose Reels and Blankets, Lot 5 — Emergency Lighting Systems.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 August 2017
- Completed: Award published13 September 2017Current notice
About the buyer
University of Nottingham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31518200 · Emergency lighting equipment
- 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
- 35111300 · Fire extinguishers
- 35125300 · Security cameras
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-nottingham.gov |
105 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Nottingham.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
