Planned and Reactive Repairs and Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Aylesbury Vale District Council
- Value
- GBP 3,625,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
- Published
- 14 September 2017
- Submission
- 11 October 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Aylesbury Vale District Council wishes to procure a delivery partner that provides highly resilient, robust and well-supported planned and reactive repairs and maintenance service for AVDC as an organisation. Please refer to the Invitation to Tender documents for further information on OJEU - http://ted.europa.eu/TED/notice/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:358656-2017:TEXT:EN:HTML
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2017
About the buyer
Aylesbury Vale District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aylesbury-vale-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Planned and Reactive Repairs and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Planned and Reactive Repairs and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aylesbury Vale District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
