Expired contract
PAN1671 - Demolition of 15 New Street, Leicester
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AR Demolition
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 15 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Leicester City Council is looking to appoint a Supplier, who has the necessary skill, expertise and proven experience to demolish 15 New Street, Leicester, details of the exact scope of works is detailed in the Invitation to Tender.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 August 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 September 2017
- Completed: Award published15 September 2017Current notice
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1671 - Demolition of 15 New Street, Leicester.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
