Closed tender

Heating Refurbishment Works - Replacement Heating Plant at Habberley Learning Village Kidderminster Worcestershire - Short Deadline

Details

Value
GBP 211,500
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published
11 September 2017
Submission
24 September 2017

Tender description

Place Partnership Limited is seeking a Provider on behalf of Worcestershire County Council with the appropriate experience and competitive pricing to carry out the Refurbishment of the boiler room, replacement boiler plant, hot water plant, flues circulating pumps, EFD, expansion vessel, automatic controls and the installation of new oil storage tanks, provision of temporary heating plant at The Vocational Block Habberley Learning Village Kidderminster Worcestershire DY11 5PQ. It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Please see tender documents and submit your return and associated documents by the due date. Worcestershire County Council reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 September 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 September 2017

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Heating Refurbishment Works - Replacement Heating Plant at Habberley Learning Village Kidderminster Worcestershire - Short Deadline.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.