Awarded contract

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Details

Value
GBP 2,262,000
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
7 September 2017

Tender description

This was a call for competition under ‘2244 Passenger Transportation Services DPS — Taxis’ for the procurement of taxi transport contract routes for East Riding of Yorkshire Council from 4.9.2017 to 31.7.2022, as published in the Official Journal of the European Union under reference 2016/S 219-399140 on 12.11.2016. 50 Home to School and/or Social Services taxi routes originating in the East Riding of Yorkshire boundary were awarded. This was a call for competition under ‘2244 Passenger Transportation Services DPS — Taxis’ for the procurement of taxi transport contract routes for East Riding of Yorkshire Council from 4.9.2017 to 31.7.2022, as published in the Official Journal of the European Union under reference 2016/S 219-399140 on 12.11.2016. 50 Home to School and/or Social Services taxi routes originating in the East Riding of Yorkshire boundary were awarded.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Transport services (excl. Waste transport), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.