Awarded contract

Training services

Details

Supplier(s)
Innovate-NI Ltd
Value
GBP 411,240
Topic
Business and management consultancy services
Published
5 September 2017

Tender description

The council wishes to appoint a Contractor to undertake the delivery of a new Business Engagement Programme (BEP). The BEP seeks to increase the number of businesses who are engaging with their local Council, by increasing the uptake of, and exposure to, business development and mentoring support by local businesses. The project aims to identify and co-ordinate an itinerary of tailored mentoring support with the key aim of providing a bespoke package of support to local businesses to meet their individual needs. The council wishes to appoint a Contractor to undertake the delivery of a new Business Engagement Programme (BEP). The BEP seeks to increase the number of businesses who are engaging with their local Council, by increasing the uptake of, and exposure to, business development and mentoring support by local businesses. The project aims to identify and co-ordinate an itinerary of tailored mentoring support with the key aim of providing a bespoke package of support to local businesses to meet their individual needs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2017
  2. Completed: Award published5 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Armagh City Banbridge and Craigavon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

218 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.