Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
EUR 17,260,251
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
7 September 2017

Tender description

WKCIC Group was created on 1.8.2016 from the merger of Westminster Kingsway College and City and Islington College. It is the largest Further Education College Group in London serving 26 500 learners. WKCIC's strategic aim is to be the most significant Further Education provider in the capital, meeting the training needs of London employers and the people who live and work here. The estimated contract cost is 660 000 EUR Per Annum and 3 330 000 EUR over a 5 year period (plus an optional 2 year extension) However it is expected that the services will be delivered at zero cost to the client. The WKCIC Group wishes to procure its FM services as a single FM services contract with 1 service provider. Organisations invited to tender will be required to provide a service delivery model and comprehensive costs to perform services to specified standards under an output based specification and supporting contract. It is anticipated that the FM services will include the following: — General management / contract management; — Helpdesk; — Planned and reactive maintenance; — Grounds maintenance; — Cleaning; — Waste management; — Pest control; — Porterage, courier and mail; and — Security.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Capital City College Group (CCCG) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Capital City College Group (CCCG).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.