Awarded contract
Call off Contract for the Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Crematoria Equipment in Stockton on Tees
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Facultatieve Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,393,804
- Duration
- 17 years
- Published
- 5 September 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Call off from YPO Framework - Crematoria Solutions 11 Keywords: Crematoria, Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date5 September 2017
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2034in 8 years
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
