Awarded contract
17/21 Independent Fostering Agency Placement
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Supplier(s)
- Foster Care Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 495,110
- Duration
- 12 years
- Published
- 7 September 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
IFA Placement made under the Leeds City Council White Rose Foster Care Framework Agreement Ref: DN233222
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 September 2017Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 September 2017
- Next: Contract expiry date3 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
