Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 30,000,000
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
29 August 2017

Tender description

Selected framework contractors will undertake the works detailed in the Specification for the Minor Works Framework across the South East of England. The Framework will be split into four distinct ‘Lots’, reflecting different areas of work. Suppliers are able to apply for any number of Lots. Any suppliers applying for more than 1 Lot must detail how they will be able to manage to cover simultaneously each Lot applied for. The framework's 4 distinct Lots cover the types of services and works falling under the following categories: 1. River Maintenance and Vegetation Management including incident response at both 12hr and 24hr notice to support the Environment Agency, 2. Civil Construction, Maintenance, Design and Build including associated M&E and Early Supplier Engagement, 3. Design, Manufacture and Installation of Fabricated Steel, aluminium structures and other works and Maintenance, 4. River Restoration and associated works. River Maintenance and Vegetation Management including incident response at both 12hr and 24hr notice to support the Environment Agency. Civil Construction, Maintenance, Design and Build including associated M&E and Early Supplier Engagement. Design, Manufacture and Installation of Fabricated Steel, aluminium structures and other works and Maintenance. River Restoration & Soft Engineering.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published29 August 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.