Awarded contract

Lifting and handling equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Lynch & McCarthy
Value
EUR 220,000
Topic
Agricultural machinery
Published
31 August 2017

Tender description

The Irish Naval Service requests economic operators to submit responses for the supply of a 7 000 Kg Telescopic Loader as part of the tender documents attached. The Irish Naval Service requests economic operators to submit responses for the supply of a 7 000 Kg Telescopic Loader as part of the tender documents attached.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 August 2017
  2. Completed: Award published31 August 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Irish Naval Service is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
  • 34142000 · Crane and dumper trucks
  • 42000000 · Industrial machinery
  • 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
  • 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
  • 42414000 · Cranes, mobile lifting frames and works trucks fitted with a crane
  • 42414100 · Cranes
  • 42418930 · Sideloaders
  • 43000000 · Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lifting and handling equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.