UK SBS BLOJEU-CR17037DIT - Trade Remedies Research
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Copenhagen Economics
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 23 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
When the UK leaves the European Union (EU), it will need to put in place its own trade remedies framework. DIT would like to commission some external research to help inform its thinking in this area. The research will provide evidence that will help inform decisions around the design and implementation of a future policy framework, particularly in relation to the areas described in the 'Requirements' section of this Invitation to Tender. DIT is seeking a supplier to carry out research covering three broad themes involved in the design and implementation of a trade remedies framework: • Determination of injury • Consideration of economic interest • Review, monitoring and evaluation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2017
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2017
- Completed: Award published23 August 2017Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS BLOJEU-CR17037DIT - Trade Remedies Research.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
