Literature Review: Fitness to Practise: Impairment and Serious Misconduct
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000
- Topic
- Research services
- Published
- 25 August 2017
- Submission
- 6 September 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The General Dental Council invites interested parties to respond to an Invitation to Tender to conduct a literature review for the General Dental Council (GDC) to investigate how regulators use their Fitness to Practise powers and processes to sanction serious misconduct when professionals do not meet the required standards.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 September 2017
About the buyer
General Dental Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73110000 · Research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@general-dental-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Literature Review: Fitness to Practise: Impairment and Serious Misconduct.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to General Dental Council.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
