Lift-maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 49,165
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 23 August 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
EC0760 Lift Consultant (Maintenance)Tender This is an award notice. We have put in place a contract agreement for a period of up to 4 years for Lift Consultant (Maintenance). This is an award notice for an Agreement which covers the period from Lift Consultant (maintenance)for 2 years with the option to extend for a further period of 2 years (1 year + 1 year). Lot 1 Central Area Lifts. This is an award notice for Lift Consultant (Maintenance)We wish to put in place a Contract Agreement for a period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further period of 2 years (1 year + 1 year).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2017
- Completed: Award published23 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 June 2021
About the buyer
University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-edinburgh.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lift-maintenance services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
