GB-London: BTA837 Discover England Fund - Development of Thematic Summary reports Secondary Data Review and Reporting
Details
- Buyer
- VisitBritain
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 24 August 2017
- Submission
- 11 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 24 August 2017 for the following reason: There is no proposed contract awarded to any bidder as to the outcome of this tender exercise.The business objectives of this programme are as follows: •To provide winning year 2-3 bidders, with a robust summary report about their target markets and consumer group, with specific reference to regional visitation and product needs. •To deliver this information in an engaging, easily accessible way.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date11 August 2017
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2017Current notice
About the buyer
VisitBritain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@visitbritain.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: BTA837 Discover England Fund - Development of Thematic Summary reports Secondary Data Review and Reporting.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to VisitBritain.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
