Closed tender

Printing services

Details

Value
EUR 1,500,000
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
18 August 2017
Submission
15 September 2017

Tender description

Invitation To Tender for Print Management Services. Invitation To Tender for Print Management Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 August 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 September 2017

About the buyer

Bord Bia (Irish Food Board) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79810000 · Printing services
  • 79824000 · Printing and distribution services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Printing services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Printing services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.