Access control system
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,800,000
- Topic
- Access control system
- Published
- 18 August 2017
- Submission
- 18 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This Tender Documentation is for the provision of a contract for Controlled Door Entry Systems and Associated Works, 2017 — 2019. This procurement exercise is being carried out as 2 separate lots: Lot 1 — installation of security doors, door entry systems and associated works to various low and high rise properties as detailed within the tender drawings and specification. Lot 2 — periodic servicing, maintenance and repair of Door Entry systems and priority coded ad-hoc response orders for repair works necessitated by vandalism and sundry other repair works which may be instructed by the Contract Administrator. This will include all minor routine repairs and/or renewals of any component whether minor or major (i.e. including the replacement of doors, entry panels, handsets etc. as necessary), and the provision of a call out repair service to all properties listed. Lot 1 — installation of security doors, door entry systems and associated works to various low and high rise properties as detailed within the tender drawings and specification. Lot 2 — periodic servicing, maintenance and repair of Door Entry systems and priority coded ad-hoc response orders for repair works necessitated by vandalism and sundry other repair works which may be instructed by the Contract Administrator. This will include all minor routine repairs and/or renewals of any component whether minor or major (i.e. including the replacement of doors, entry panels, handsets etc. as necessary), and the provision of a call out repair service to all properties listed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 September 2017
About the buyer
North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42961100 · Access control system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-lanarkshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Access control system.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Access control system, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,360£37.9bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
