Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 10 August 2017
- Submission
- 19 September 2017
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
UCL would like to invite suppliers to submit bids for supply of Services for the Horizon 2020 Genome Sequencing Service. The value for this tender is estimated at 180 000 GBP For the full technical specification and marking scheme, please see the ITT documentation. Suppliers are also required to submit a copy of the Tender Documents electronically. Bidders are required to keep the price of their offer for a minimum of 60 days. Genome Sequencing Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 September 2017
About the buyer
University College London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College London.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
