Invitation to tender for the Raising Aspirations Across Derbyshire
Details
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 11 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Bolsover District Council on behalf of Public Health in Amber Valley, Bolsover, Chesterfield, Erewash, High Peak, North East Derbyshire and South Derbyshire, wish to appoint an organisation, or consortium of organisations, that will co-ordinate and deliver activities with targeted communities and schools to raise aspirations of residents within these selected areas to address the wider determinants of health. The appointed organisation will be expected to meet with Public Health Locality Leads to agree a localised strategy before commencing delivery.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 July 2017
- Completed: Award published11 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2018
About the buyer
Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chesterfield-royal-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for the Raising Aspirations Across Derbyshire.
- Open tender
Probation services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for the Raising Aspirations Across Derbyshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chesterfield Royal Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
