Closed tender

Chiller Replacement Works

Details

Value
GBP 110,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
10 August 2017
Submission
31 August 2017

Tender description

Replacement of Chiller units at Derbyshire Constabulary HQ. Works to comprise removal of the existing chilled water cooling coils from the air Handling units and the installation of new Circuit DX Cooling coils and Cooling cooling condenser units. All associated pipework, modifications to control panels, electrical and building works to be included. Full details of the requirements and the contract start information are included in the tender documents which are available from the Bluelight tendering website (https://bluelight.eu-supply.com/opportunities).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published10 August 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 August 2017

About the buyer

Derbyshire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51000000 · Installation services (except software)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

88 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Chiller Replacement Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Chiller Replacement Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.