SCC JS Provision of Translation and Interpreting Services
Details
- Buyer
- SE Shared Services
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 2 August 2017
- Submission
- 3 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE: This is an award notice and this contract has been let. As such please do not send us any expressions of interest. This Contract Award Notice is for the purpose of transparency only. THIS AN AWARD NOTICE ONLY AND RELATES TO ESCC FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSLATION AND INTERPRETING SERVICES AS PART OF THE SUSTI FRAMEWORK Surrey County Council's Children's Services needs to contract local Translation and Interpreting services in order to meet their commitment to delivering accessible services and help towards meeting some of the needs of the diverse communities within Surrey.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 August 2017
About the buyer
SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@se-shared-services.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SCC JS Provision of Translation and Interpreting Services.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related topics
Topics related to SCC JS Provision of Translation and Interpreting Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,425£24.1bn
- 2,247£76.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.
- 132£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 48£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
