Expired contract
PAN1651 - Building of a Multi-Use Games Area (MUGA) for Carisbrooke Special Learning Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Caloo Ltd
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 4 August 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2017
- Completed: Award published4 August 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 August 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1651 - Building of a Multi-Use Games Area (MUGA) for Carisbrooke Special Learning Centre.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
