GB-Epping: Installation and Maintenance of Small Street Furniture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- W H Construction Limited
- Value
- GBP 57,375
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Installation of street furniture
- Published
- 31 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Notice of award. Epping Forest District Council is tendering for a term contract for Installation and Maintenance of Small Street Furniture across the Epping Forest District.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2017
- Completed: Award published31 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 September 2020
About the buyer
Epping Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233293 · Installation of street furniture
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Epping: Installation and Maintenance of Small Street Furniture.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Epping: Installation and Maintenance of Small Street Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Epping Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
