Awarded contract

Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

Details

Value
EUR 174,900
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
31 July 2017

Tender description

The successful tenderer will be required to produce a report for the Department of Jobs, Enterprise and Innovation (DJEI) in Ireland. The successful tenderer will be required to profile the composition of trade and investment of Ireland and a range of EU Member States with the UK, and to provide an evidence base to inform Ireland's policy positions as part of the wider negotiation on the UK's future relationship with the EU. Economic consultancy and trade flow analysis.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Jobs, Enterprise and Innovation is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.