Awarded contract
Vehicle Repair and Servicing and Maintenance of Plant and Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Northway Auto Service Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,750,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 28 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Vehicle servicing and repair services plus maintenance of plant and equipment used for grounds maintenance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2017
- Completed: Award published28 July 2017Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Echelon Consultancy Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- 50112000 · Repair and maintenance services of cars
- 50112100 · Car repair services
- 50112111 · Panel-beating services
- 50112120 · Windscreen replacement services
- 50112200 · Car maintenance services
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
- 50116200 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle brakes and brake parts
- 50116300 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle gearboxes
- 50116400 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions
- 50116500 · Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing
- 50116600 · Repair and maintenance services of starter motors
- 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
- 50531000 · Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- 50532100 · Repair and maintenance services of electric motors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@echelon-consultancy-ltd.gov |
98 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Vehicle Repair and Servicing and Maintenance of Plant and Equipment.
- Open tender
Western Care Vehicle Servicing DPS 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Vehicle Repair and Servicing and Maintenance of Plant and Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,339£52.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Echelon Consultancy Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
