Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 3,800,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
27 July 2017

Tender description

Vehicle servicing and repair services plus maintenance of plant and equipment used for grounds maintenance. Oakleaf Commercial Services / The Community Housing Group is seeking expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers to enter into a Vehicle Maintenance Service Agreement for the provision of vehicle repair and servicing plus maintenance of plant and equipment used for grounds maintenance. The Agreement will run for 10 years and is due to commence on 1.8.2017. The maximum anticipated value of the contract over the full 10-year term is 3 800 000 GBP excluding VAT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 July 2017
  2. Completed: Award published27 July 2017
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 June 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

The Community Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
  • 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
  • 50112000 · Repair and maintenance services of cars
  • 50112100 · Car repair services
  • 50112111 · Panel-beating services
  • 50112120 · Windscreen replacement services
  • 50112200 · Car maintenance services
  • 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
  • 50116200 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle brakes and brake parts
  • 50116300 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle gearboxes
  • 50116400 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions
  • 50116500 · Tyre repair services, including fitting and balancing
  • 50116600 · Repair and maintenance services of starter motors
  • 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
  • 50531000 · Repair and maintenance services for non-electrical machinery
  • 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
  • 50532100 · Repair and maintenance services of electric motors

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

98 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Community Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.