PSF2 Lot 2- Project Manager (Frameworks) Commission
Details
- Buyer
- Cumbria County Council
- Supplier(s)
- CAPITA PROPERTY AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction-related services
- Published
- 27 July 2017
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract Award Notice re further competition via Professional Services Framework for a professional to act as a Project Manager (Frameworks) within a team responsible for the development and implementation and maintenance of frameworks & contractual arrangements as required by the Capital Programme Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2017
- Completed: Award published27 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2019
About the buyer
Cumbria County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71500000 · Construction-related services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cumbria-county-council.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PSF2 Lot 2- Project Manager (Frameworks) Commission.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cumbria County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
