PAN1606 - “Managing Health and Safety in the Factory” Workshop(s) – Fashion and Textiles
Details
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 27 July 2017
- Submission
- 18 August 2017
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites Quotations for the delivery of workshop(s) on “Managing Health and Safety in the Factory”, with particular relevance to textiles manufacturing businesses. Leicester City Council is looking to commission a service provider to devise some informal and interactive workshop sessions on “Managing Health and Safety in the Factory”, with particular relevance to textiles manufacturing businesses. The workshops will need to be innovative practical sessions that attendees will leave with something of value for their businesses e.g. an action plan/tips that the audience can go away and enact in their business to make a positive change (and should not be traditional “chalk and talk” workshops). This is a one-off requirement. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to. This should be returned by 12:00 noon on 18 August 2017 at the very latest. Keywords: Workshops, Consultancy, Commerce, Training, Commercial, Business
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 July 2017Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2017
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN1606 - “Managing Health and Safety in the Factory” Workshop(s) – Fashion and Textiles.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
