Closed tender

INVITATION TO TENDER - PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AND THE MANAGEMENT OF FACILITIES AT THREE PARK VENUES

Details

Value
GBP 85,000
Topic
Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Published
28 July 2017
Submission
31 July 2017

Tender description

Deadline for tender submission is 3pm, 28th of July 2017 The Council are looking to work with established food and drink businesses that will provide high quality catering services in various park & open space venues throughout the Borough. The Council is seeking to enter into a contract/contracts for the provision of a catering service(s) and this can be for any combination of the individual catering opportunities (Lots). For example one or multiple venues. The Sites o Lot 1 : Nowton Park, Visitor Centre Caf? Nowton Park, Ranger Centre, Bury St Edmunds, IP29 5LT o Lot 2 : Haverhill Recreation Ground, Kiosk The Kiosk, Camps Road, Haverhill, CB9 8HW o Lot 3 : Hardwick Heath, mobile pitch in the Car-park Hardwick Lane, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk, IP33 2QZ Contract duration in all three lots : 02 October 2017 to 01 October 2020 (3 years) With option to extend a further 2 years at Council's discretion

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published28 July 2017
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 July 2017

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15000000 · Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
  • 55000000 · Hotel, restaurant and retail trade services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER - PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AND THE MANAGEMENT OF FACILITIES AT THREE PARK VENUES.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER - PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AND THE MANAGEMENT OF FACILITIES AT THREE PARK VENUES, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.