Awarded contract

Financial consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 248,500
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
24 July 2017

Tender description

The University of Edinburgh seeks to further mature the business case for an innovation programme as a component of a City Deal for the Edinburgh and South East Scotland City Region (ESECR). The innovation programme would attract investments worth hundreds of millions of pounds from public and private sector sources, and encompasses three propositions: Demonstrate that the programme represents value for money prepare the programme for procurement identify funding and management arrangements for successful delivery of the programme. The University of Edinburgh seeks to further mature the business case for an innovation programme as a component of a City Deal for the Edinburgh and South East Scotland City Region (ESECR). The innovation programme would attract investments worth hundreds of millions of pounds from public and private sector sources, and encompasses three propositions: The Successful Bidder will work with the University to develop a Green Book-compliant Outline Business Case (OBC) for the innovation programme, the objectives of which are to: demonstrate that the programme represents value for money prepare the programme for procurement identify funding and management arrangements for successful delivery of the programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2017
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2017
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Financial consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Financial consultancy services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.